Florida statute 720 records request.
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C) Title XL. REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY. Chapter 720. HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATIONS. View Entire Chapter. 720.3035 Architectural control covenants; parcel owner improvements; rights and privileges.—. (1) The authority of an association or any architectural, construction …

This written request is made pursuant to s. 718.111(12), Florida Statutes, and has been sent via certified mail. Florida law requires that “The records of the association shall be made available to a unit owner within 5 working days after receipt of written request by the board or its designee.”. Further, “The failure of an association to ...